Sport Recife vs Cruzeiro

Teams Stats
Teams Stats
Sport Recife
(Last 10 Games)
Won
5 times
Draw
1 time
Lost
4 times
Over 2.5
7 times
Under 2.5
3 times
Btts Yes
7 times
Btts No
3 times
Scored
15 goals
Conceded
11 goals
Cruzeiro
(Last 10 Games)
Won
4 times
Draw
2 times
Lost
4 times
Over 2.5
8 times
Under 2.5
2 times
Btts Yes
10 times
Btts No
0 times
Scored
16 goals
Conceded
15 goals
Teams Form
Teams Form
Sport Recife
Cruzeiro
Predictions
Predictions
Main Prediction:
Draw
Prediction Level 1:
Draw
Correct Score:
0-0
Stake Level:
Medium
Sport Recife Home Stats
Sport Recife Home Stats
Sport Recife home only (Last 10 Games)
Won
5 times
Draw
0 times
Lost
5 times
Cruzeiro Away Stats
Cruzeiro Away Stats
Cruzeiro away only (Last 10 Games)
Won
5 times
Draw
1 time
Lost
4 times
Sport Recife Last Results
Sport Recife Last Results
Date
Game
Result
09.26
Sport Recife
Juventude
2 : 1
09.26
CRB
Sport Recife
2 : 1
09.26
Sport Recife
Ponte Preta
2 : 0
09.26
Ceara
Sport Recife
2 : 1
08.26
Novorizontino
Sport Recife
2 : 1
Cruzeiro Last Results
Cruzeiro Last Results
Date
Game
Result
09.26
Vitoria
Cruzeiro
1 : 3
09.26
Santos
Cruzeiro
2 : 1
09.26
Cruzeiro
Atletico Paranaense
3 : 1
09.26
Atletico-MG
Cruzeiro
2 : 1
08.26
Vasco DA Gama
Cruzeiro
3 : 1
Serie A Table
Serie A Table
#
Team
MP
W
D
L
PT
1
Flamengo
28
18
6
4
60
2
Palmeiras
28
16
9
3
57
3
Atletico Paranaense
28
14
7
7
49
4
Fluminense
28
13
9
6
48
5
Bahia
28
12
10
6
46
6
Cruzeiro
28
13
6
9
45
7
Atletico-MG
27
11
7
9
40
8
Santos
27
10
8
9
38
9
Coritiba
28
10
8
10
38
10
RB Bragantino
27
10
6
11
36
11
Sao Paulo
27
10
6
11
36
12
Botafogo
28
9
8
11
35
13
Vitoria
28
9
6
13
33
14
Corinthians
28
8
8
12
32
15
Mirassol
28
8
8
12
32
16
Vasco DA Gama
27
8
7
12
31
17
Gremio
28
7
8
13
29
18
Internacional
28
6
10
12
28
19
Remo
28
5
8
15
23
20
Chapecoense-sc
27
3
9
15
18
More Predictions
More Predictions

Sport Recife vs Cruzeiro

The match preview to the football match Sport Recife vs Cruzeiro in the Brazil Serie A compares both teams and includes the latest matches of the teams, the match facts, head to head (h2h), goal statistics, table standings, match strengths and at least a computer calculated match prediction. These facts should all be considered to place a successful bet on this match.

For this match Soccer Predictions AI suggest as main prediction Draw, for the prediction level 1 we suggest Draw and as a correct score prediction we point for 0-0. The stake level is 6.

The match between Sport Recife vs Cruzeiro, will be hosted by Sport Recife for the Brazil Serie A and will take place on 2025-05-11 and the kick-off at 20:00.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Sport Recife vs Cruzeiro game prediction?

The main prediction for Sport Recife vs Cruzeiro is Draw and the correct score prediction is 0-0.

What time is kick-off for the Sport Recife vs Cruzeiro game?

The game will start Sunday at 20:00.

What are the odds on Sport Recife winning?

The odd for the Sport Recife win is 2.55

What are the odds on Cruzeiro winning?

The odd for the Cruzeiro win is 2.80

soccer predictions

Soccer Predictions AI is the platform for useful tips, strategies and analysis for soccer games. The goal of Soccer Predictions AI is to help the community make accurate forecasts. In addition to the advanced tip system, we provide betting enthusiasts extensive previews to arrive at the most accurate prediction possible.

Disclaimer: The odds displayed on this page are for informational purposes only. They are provided solely for entertainment and educational use. It is not possible to place real or simulated bets on this site. We do not offer or promote any form of gambling or betting. Please enjoy the content responsibly and understand that no monetary or non-monetary wagering is supported or allowed on this platform.

soccer predictions

Copyright © 2026 Soccer Predictions AI

soccer predictions
menu open menu close