Sabah FA vs Penang

Teams Stats
Teams Stats
Sabah FA
(Last 10 Games)
Won
3 times
Draw
4 times
Lost
3 times
Over 2.5
3 times
Under 2.5
7 times
Btts Yes
4 times
Btts No
6 times
Scored
11 goals
Conceded
9 goals
Penang
(Last 10 Games)
Won
2 times
Draw
5 times
Lost
3 times
Over 2.5
2 times
Under 2.5
8 times
Btts Yes
3 times
Btts No
7 times
Scored
5 goals
Conceded
9 goals
Teams Form
Teams Form
Sabah FA
Penang
Predictions
Predictions
Main Prediction:
Home
Prediction Level 1:
Home
Correct Score:
3-1
Stake Level:
Medium
H2H
H2H
Date
Game
Result
04.26
Penang
Sabah FA
0 - 0
04.26
Penang
Sabah FA
1 - 1
11.25
Sabah FA
Penang
3 - 2
10.24
Penang
Sabah FA
0 - 4
05.24
Sabah FA
Penang
0 - 0
07.23
Penang
Sabah FA
1 - 2
03.23
Sabah FA
Penang
5 - 2
10.22
Sabah FA
Penang
4 - 1
Sabah FA Home Stats
Sabah FA Home Stats
Sabah FA home only (Last 10 Games)
Won
4 times
Draw
4 times
Lost
2 times
Penang Away Stats
Penang Away Stats
Penang away only (Last 10 Games)
Won
2 times
Draw
6 times
Lost
2 times
Sabah FA Last Results
Sabah FA Last Results
Date
Game
Result
08.26
Sabah FA
Imigresen
3 : 1
08.26
Sabah FA
Persib Bandung
0 : 3
05.26
Sabah FA
Terengganu
0 : 1
05.26
DPMM FC Brunei
Sabah FA
0 : 1
05.26
Sabah FA
Pdrm
5 : 1
Penang Last Results
Penang Last Results
Date
Game
Result
08.26
Penang
DPMM FC Brunei
0 : 1
05.26
Penang
DPMM FC Brunei
2 : 1
05.26
Pdrm
Penang
1 : 1
05.26
Selangor
Penang
4 : 0
04.26
Penang
Sabah FA
0 : 0
Super League Table
Super League Table
#
Team
MP
W
D
L
PT
1
Johor Darul Takzim FC
1
1
0
0
3
2
Kuching FA
1
1
0
0
3
3
Selangor
1
1
0
0
3
4
Terengganu
1
1
0
0
3
5
Sabah FA
1
1
0
0
3
6
DPMM FC Brunei
1
1
0
0
3
7
Negeri Sembilan
0
0
0
0
0
8
Penang
1
0
0
1
0
9
Imigresen
1
0
0
1
0
10
Melaka
1
0
0
1
0
11
Kuala Lumpur FA
1
0
0
1
0
12
Kelantan Red Warrior FC
2
0
0
2
0
1
Johor Darul Takzim FC
1
1
0
0
3
2
Kuching FA
1
0
0
1
0
More Predictions
More Predictions

Sabah FA vs Penang

The match preview to the football match Sabah FA vs Penang in the Malaysia Super League compares both teams and includes the latest matches of the teams, the match facts, head to head (h2h), goal statistics, table standings, match strengths and at least a computer calculated match prediction. These facts should all be considered to place a successful bet on this match.

For this match Soccer Predictions AI suggest as main prediction Home, for the prediction level 1 we suggest Home and as a correct score prediction we point for 3-1. The stake level is 6.

The match between Sabah FA vs Penang, will be hosted by Sabah FA for the Malaysia Super League and will take place on 2026-08-28 and the kick-off at 12:30.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Sabah FA vs Penang game prediction?

The main prediction for Sabah FA vs Penang is Home and the correct score prediction is 3-1.

What time is kick-off for the Sabah FA vs Penang game?

The game will start Friday at 12:30.

What are the odds on Sabah FA winning?

The odd for the Sabah FA win is 1.90

What are the odds on Penang winning?

The odd for the Penang win is 3.30

soccer predictions

Soccer Predictions AI is the platform for useful tips, strategies and analysis for soccer games. The goal of Soccer Predictions AI is to help the community make accurate forecasts. In addition to the advanced tip system, we provide betting enthusiasts extensive previews to arrive at the most accurate prediction possible.

Disclaimer: The odds displayed on this page are for informational purposes only. They are provided solely for entertainment and educational use. It is not possible to place real or simulated bets on this site. We do not offer or promote any form of gambling or betting. Please enjoy the content responsibly and understand that no monetary or non-monetary wagering is supported or allowed on this platform.

soccer predictions

Copyright © 2026 Soccer Predictions AI

soccer predictions
menu open menu close