IFK Skövde FK vs Jonkopings Sodra

Teams Stats
Teams Stats
IFK Skövde FK
(Last 10 Games)
Won
7 times
Draw
0 times
Lost
3 times
Over 2.5
7 times
Under 2.5
3 times
Btts Yes
5 times
Btts No
5 times
Scored
22 goals
Conceded
13 goals
Jonkopings Sodra
(Last 10 Games)
Won
5 times
Draw
2 times
Lost
3 times
Over 2.5
5 times
Under 2.5
5 times
Btts Yes
4 times
Btts No
6 times
Scored
16 goals
Conceded
7 goals
Teams Form
Teams Form
IFK Skövde FK
Jonkopings Sodra
Predictions
Predictions
Main Prediction:
Away & Over 2.5
Prediction Level 1:
Away
Prediction Level 2:
Over 2.5
Correct Score:
1-4
Stake Level:
Medium
H2H
H2H
Date
Game
Result
09.25
Jonkopings Sodra
IFK Skövde
2 - 1
06.25
IFK Skövde
Jonkopings Sodra
0 - 3
IFK Skövde FK Home Stats
IFK Skövde FK Home Stats
IFK Skövde FK home only (Last 10 Games)
Won
4 times
Draw
6 times
Lost
0 times
Jonkopings Sodra Away Stats
Jonkopings Sodra Away Stats
Jonkopings Sodra away only (Last 10 Games)
Won
1 time
Draw
3 times
Lost
6 times
IFK Skövde FK Last Results
IFK Skövde FK Last Results
Date
Game
Result
06.26
IFK Skövde
Lidköping
1 : 2
06.26
Herrestads
IFK Skövde
1 : 2
06.26
IFK Skövde
Grebbestad
0 : 4
06.26
IF Karlstad II
IFK Skövde
0 : 2
05.26
Skara
IFK Skövde
1 : 0
Jonkopings Sodra Last Results
Jonkopings Sodra Last Results
Date
Game
Result
06.26
AFC Malmo
Jonkopings Sodra
1 : 0
06.26
Jonkopings Sodra
Lund
0 : 0
06.26
Tvååker
Jonkopings Sodra
2 : 1
06.26
Jonkopings Sodra
Trollhättan
4 : 1
06.26
Skövde AIK
Jonkopings Sodra
1 : 0
More Predictions
More Predictions

IFK Skövde FK vs Jonkopings Sodra

The match preview to the football match IFK Skövde FK vs Jonkopings Sodra in the Sweden Cup Qualification compares both teams and includes the latest matches of the teams, the match facts, head to head (h2h), goal statistics, table standings, match strengths and at least a computer calculated match prediction. These facts should all be considered to place a successful bet on this match.

For this match Soccer Predictions AI suggest as main prediction Away & Over 2.5, for the prediction level 1 we suggest Away, the prediction level 2 is Over 2.5 and as a correct score prediction we point for 1-4. The stake level is 6.

The match between IFK Skövde FK vs Jonkopings Sodra, will be hosted by IFK Skövde FK for the Sweden Cup Qualification and will take place on 2026-07-27 and the kick-off at 18:00.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the IFK Skövde FK vs Jonkopings Sodra game prediction?

The main prediction for IFK Skövde FK vs Jonkopings Sodra is Away & Over 2.5 and the correct score prediction is 1-4.

What time is kick-off for the IFK Skövde FK vs Jonkopings Sodra game?

The game will start Monday at 18:00.

What are the odds on IFK Skövde FK winning?

The odd for the IFK Skövde FK win is 5.25

What are the odds on Jonkopings Sodra winning?

The odd for the Jonkopings Sodra win is 1.50

soccer predictions

Soccer Predictions AI is the platform for useful tips, strategies and analysis for soccer games. The goal of Soccer Predictions AI is to help the community make accurate forecasts. In addition to the advanced tip system, we provide betting enthusiasts extensive previews to arrive at the most accurate prediction possible.

Disclaimer: The odds displayed on this page are for informational purposes only. They are provided solely for entertainment and educational use. It is not possible to place real or simulated bets on this site. We do not offer or promote any form of gambling or betting. Please enjoy the content responsibly and understand that no monetary or non-monetary wagering is supported or allowed on this platform.

soccer predictions

Copyright © 2026 Soccer Predictions AI

soccer predictions
menu open menu close