Flint Town United vs GAP Connah S Quay FC

Teams Stats
Teams Stats
Flint Town United
(Last 10 Games)
Won
1 time
Draw
2 times
Lost
7 times
Over 2.5
6 times
Under 2.5
4 times
Btts Yes
6 times
Btts No
4 times
Scored
11 goals
Conceded
19 goals
GAP Connah S Quay FC
(Last 10 Games)
Won
5 times
Draw
2 times
Lost
3 times
Over 2.5
6 times
Under 2.5
4 times
Btts Yes
5 times
Btts No
5 times
Scored
20 goals
Conceded
9 goals
Teams Form
Teams Form
Flint Town United
GAP Connah S Quay FC
Predictions
Predictions
Main Prediction:
Away
Prediction Level 1:
Away
Correct Score:
2-4
Stake Level:
Medium
H2H
H2H
Date
Game
Result
12.25
Flint Town United
GAP Connah S Quay FC
0 - 2
08.25
GAP Connah S Quay FC
Flint Town United
3 - 2
03.25
GAP Connah S Quay FC
Flint Town United
4 - 0
01.25
Flint Town United
GAP Connah S Quay FC
2 - 1
12.24
GAP Connah S Quay FC
Flint Town United
7 - 2
08.24
Flint Town United
GAP Connah S Quay FC
0 - 1
12.23
Flint Town United
GAP Connah S Quay FC
0 - 3
12.22
Flint Town United
GAP Connah S Quay FC
0 - 0
Flint Town United Home Stats
Flint Town United Home Stats
Flint Town United home only (Last 10 Games)
Won
3 times
Draw
4 times
Lost
3 times
GAP Connah S Quay FC Away Stats
GAP Connah S Quay FC Away Stats
GAP Connah S Quay FC away only (Last 10 Games)
Won
4 times
Draw
3 times
Lost
3 times
Flint Town United Last Results
Flint Town United Last Results
Date
Game
Result
08.26
Penybont
Flint Town United
1 : 1
08.26
Flint Town United
Briton Ferry
0 : 1
08.26
Cambrian & Clydach
Flint Town United
1 : 0
08.26
Flint Town United
Barry Town
2 : 3
07.26
Llandudno
Flint Town United
3 : 2
GAP Connah S Quay FC Last Results
GAP Connah S Quay FC Last Results
Date
Game
Result
08.26
GAP Connah S Quay FC
Cambrian & Clydach
3 : 0
08.26
Ammanford AFC
GAP Connah S Quay FC
0 : 2
08.26
GAP Connah S Quay FC
Trefelin
6 : 0
08.26
Holywell
GAP Connah S Quay FC
1 : 3
08.26
GAP Connah S Quay FC
Caernarfon Town
1 : 2
Premier League Table
Premier League Table
#
Team
MP
W
D
L
PT
1
Barry Town
4
4
0
0
12
2
The New Saints
4
3
1
0
10
3
Penybont
4
3
1
0
10
4
GAP Connah S Quay FC
4
3
0
1
9
5
Llandudno
4
3
0
1
9
6
Caernarfon Town
4
3
0
1
9
7
Cambrian & Clydach
4
2
1
1
7
8
Briton Ferry
4
2
1
1
7
9
Colwyn Bay
4
2
1
1
7
10
Cardiff MET
4
2
0
2
6
11
Airbus UK
4
2
0
2
6
12
Ammanford AFC
4
0
1
3
1
13
Flint Town United
4
0
0
4
0
14
Haverfordwest County AFC
4
0
0
4
0
15
Holywell
4
0
0
4
0
16
Trefelin
4
0
0
4
0
More Predictions
More Predictions

Flint Town United vs GAP Connah S Quay FC

The match preview to the football match Flint Town United vs GAP Connah S Quay FC in the Wales Premier League compares both teams and includes the latest matches of the teams, the match facts, head to head (h2h), goal statistics, table standings, match strengths and at least a computer calculated match prediction. These facts should all be considered to place a successful bet on this match.

For this match Soccer Predictions AI suggest as main prediction Away, for the prediction level 1 we suggest Away and as a correct score prediction we point for 2-4. The stake level is 7.

The match between Flint Town United vs GAP Connah S Quay FC, will be hosted by Flint Town United for the Wales Premier League and will take place on 2026-08-31 and the kick-off at 14:30.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Flint Town United vs GAP Connah S Quay FC game prediction?

The main prediction for Flint Town United vs GAP Connah S Quay FC is Away and the correct score prediction is 2-4.

What time is kick-off for the Flint Town United vs GAP Connah S Quay FC game?

The game will start Monday at 14:30.

What are the odds on Flint Town United winning?

The odd for the Flint Town United win is 3.75

What are the odds on GAP Connah S Quay FC winning?

The odd for the GAP Connah S Quay FC win is 1.85

soccer predictions

Soccer Predictions AI is the platform for useful tips, strategies and analysis for soccer games. The goal of Soccer Predictions AI is to help the community make accurate forecasts. In addition to the advanced tip system, we provide betting enthusiasts extensive previews to arrive at the most accurate prediction possible.

Disclaimer: The odds displayed on this page are for informational purposes only. They are provided solely for entertainment and educational use. It is not possible to place real or simulated bets on this site. We do not offer or promote any form of gambling or betting. Please enjoy the content responsibly and understand that no monetary or non-monetary wagering is supported or allowed on this platform.

soccer predictions

Copyright © 2026 Soccer Predictions AI

soccer predictions
menu open menu close