Deportes Temuco vs Deportes Copiapo

Teams Stats
Teams Stats
Deportes Temuco
(Last 10 Games)
Won
3 times
Draw
1 time
Lost
6 times
Over 2.5
2 times
Under 2.5
8 times
Btts Yes
2 times
Btts No
8 times
Scored
10 goals
Conceded
11 goals
Deportes Copiapo
(Last 10 Games)
Won
3 times
Draw
2 times
Lost
5 times
Over 2.5
6 times
Under 2.5
4 times
Btts Yes
5 times
Btts No
5 times
Scored
9 goals
Conceded
16 goals
Teams Form
Teams Form
Deportes Temuco
Deportes Copiapo
Predictions
Predictions
Main Prediction:
Home & Over 2.5
Prediction Level 1:
Home
Prediction Level 2:
Over 2.5
Correct Score:
2-1
Stake Level:
Medium
H2H
H2H
Date
Game
Result
03.26
Deportes Copiapo
Deportes Temuco
1 - 1
09.25
Deportes Temuco
Deportes Copiapo
2 - 2
05.25
Deportes Copiapo
Deportes Temuco
3 - 0
10.22
Deportes Copiapo
Deportes Temuco
1 - 0
05.22
Deportes Temuco
Deportes Copiapo
0 - 4
12.21
Deportes Copiapo
Deportes Temuco
3 - 1
12.21
Deportes Temuco
Deportes Copiapo
1 - 0
08.21
Deportes Temuco
Deportes Copiapo
1 - 1
Deportes Temuco Home Stats
Deportes Temuco Home Stats
Deportes Temuco home only (Last 10 Games)
Won
3 times
Draw
3 times
Lost
4 times
Deportes Copiapo Away Stats
Deportes Copiapo Away Stats
Deportes Copiapo away only (Last 10 Games)
Won
1 time
Draw
4 times
Lost
5 times
Deportes Temuco Last Results
Deportes Temuco Last Results
Date
Game
Result
07.26
Deportes Iquique
Deportes Temuco
1 : 0
07.26
Deportes Temuco
Huachipato
0 : 1
07.26
Concepción
Deportes Temuco
2 : 0
06.26
Huachipato
Deportes Temuco
2 : 0
06.26
Deportes Temuco
Concepción
1 : 1
Deportes Copiapo Last Results
Deportes Copiapo Last Results
Date
Game
Result
07.26
Rangers de Talca
Deportes Copiapo
0 : 0
07.26
Deportes Copiapo
Everton de Vina
0 : 1
07.26
U. Catolica
Deportes Copiapo
2 : 1
06.26
Everton de Vina
Deportes Copiapo
3 : 0
06.26
Deportes Copiapo
U. Catolica
0 : 3
Primera B Table
Primera B Table
#
Team
MP
W
D
L
PT
1
Cobreloa
16
9
5
2
32
2
Santiago Wanderers
16
8
5
3
29
3
San Marcos de Arica
17
7
8
2
29
4
San Luis
17
7
6
4
27
5
Antofagasta
17
7
5
5
26
6
D. Puerto Montt
16
8
2
6
26
7
Union Espanola
16
7
4
5
25
8
Deportes Temuco
16
6
5
5
23
9
Deportes Copiapo
16
6
5
5
23
10
Recoleta
16
6
4
6
22
11
Magallanes
16
6
4
6
22
12
Curico Unido
16
4
6
6
18
13
Deportes Iquique
17
3
8
6
17
14
Union San Felipe
17
4
4
9
16
15
Deportes Santa Cruz
16
2
6
8
12
16
Rangers de Talca
17
0
5
12
5
More Predictions
More Predictions

Deportes Temuco vs Deportes Copiapo

The match preview to the football match Deportes Temuco vs Deportes Copiapo in the Chile Primera B compares both teams and includes the latest matches of the teams, the match facts, head to head (h2h), goal statistics, table standings, match strengths and at least a computer calculated match prediction. These facts should all be considered to place a successful bet on this match.

For this match Soccer Predictions AI suggest as main prediction Home & Over 2.5, for the prediction level 1 we suggest Home, the prediction level 2 is Over 2.5 and as a correct score prediction we point for 2-1. The stake level is 12.

The match between Deportes Temuco vs Deportes Copiapo, will be hosted by Deportes Temuco for the Chile Primera B and will take place on 2026-08-04 and the kick-off at 01:00.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Deportes Temuco vs Deportes Copiapo game prediction?

The main prediction for Deportes Temuco vs Deportes Copiapo is Home & Over 2.5 and the correct score prediction is 2-1.

What time is kick-off for the Deportes Temuco vs Deportes Copiapo game?

The game will start Tuesday at 01:00.

What are the odds on Deportes Temuco winning?

The odd for the Deportes Temuco win is 1.84

What are the odds on Deportes Copiapo winning?

The odd for the Deportes Copiapo win is 3.92

soccer predictions

Soccer Predictions AI is the platform for useful tips, strategies and analysis for soccer games. The goal of Soccer Predictions AI is to help the community make accurate forecasts. In addition to the advanced tip system, we provide betting enthusiasts extensive previews to arrive at the most accurate prediction possible.

Disclaimer: The odds displayed on this page are for informational purposes only. They are provided solely for entertainment and educational use. It is not possible to place real or simulated bets on this site. We do not offer or promote any form of gambling or betting. Please enjoy the content responsibly and understand that no monetary or non-monetary wagering is supported or allowed on this platform.

soccer predictions

Copyright © 2026 Soccer Predictions AI

soccer predictions
menu open menu close