Bendel Insurance vs Enugu Rangers

Teams Stats
Teams Stats
Bendel Insurance
(Last 10 Games)
Won
4 times
Draw
2 times
Lost
4 times
Over 2.5
8 times
Under 2.5
2 times
Btts Yes
8 times
Btts No
2 times
Scored
18 goals
Conceded
17 goals
Enugu Rangers
(Last 10 Games)
Won
6 times
Draw
3 times
Lost
1 time
Over 2.5
4 times
Under 2.5
6 times
Btts Yes
7 times
Btts No
3 times
Scored
16 goals
Conceded
10 goals
Teams Form
Teams Form
Bendel Insurance
Enugu Rangers
Predictions
Predictions
Main Prediction:
Home & Over 2.5
Prediction Level 1:
Home
Prediction Level 2:
Over 2.5
Correct Score:
2-1
Stake Level:
Medium
Bendel Insurance Home Stats
Bendel Insurance Home Stats
Bendel Insurance home only (Last 10 Games)
Won
7 times
Draw
0 times
Lost
3 times
Enugu Rangers Away Stats
Enugu Rangers Away Stats
Enugu Rangers away only (Last 10 Games)
Won
4 times
Draw
4 times
Lost
2 times
Bendel Insurance Last Results
Bendel Insurance Last Results
Date
Game
Result
10.26
Bendel Insurance
Barau FC
4 : 1
09.26
Abia Warriors
Bendel Insurance
3 : 0
09.26
Bendel Insurance
Ikorodu City
2 : 1
09.26
Ranchers Bees
Bendel Insurance
2 : 1
09.26
Bendel Insurance
Kun Khalifat FC
4 : 2
Enugu Rangers Last Results
Enugu Rangers Last Results
Date
Game
Result
10.26
Enugu Rangers
Abia Warriors
3 : 1
09.26
Warri Wolves
Enugu Rangers
0 : 1
09.26
Ikorodu City
Enugu Rangers
2 : 0
09.26
Enugu Rangers
Ranchers Bees
1 : 0
09.26
Kun Khalifat FC
Enugu Rangers
2 : 4
NPFL Premier League Table
NPFL Premier League Table
#
Team
MP
W
D
L
PT
1
Enugu Rangers
7
5
1
1
16
2
Rivers United
7
4
3
0
15
3
Doma United
7
4
1
2
13
4
Barau FC
7
3
3
1
12
5
Bendel Insurance
7
4
0
3
12
6
Kano Pillars
7
2
5
0
11
7
Plateau United
7
3
2
2
11
8
Kwara United
7
3
1
3
10
9
Ikorodu City
7
2
3
2
9
10
Sporting Lagos
7
2
3
2
9
11
Katsina United
7
2
3
2
9
12
Niger Tornadoes
7
2
2
3
8
13
Shooting Stars
7
2
2
3
8
14
Nasarawa United
7
2
2
3
8
15
Abia Warriors
7
2
2
3
8
16
Enyimba
7
2
1
4
7
17
Ranchers Bees
7
2
1
4
7
18
Warri Wolves
7
2
1
4
7
19
Inter Lagos
7
1
2
4
5
20
Kun Khalifat FC
7
1
2
4
5
More Predictions
More Predictions

Bendel Insurance vs Enugu Rangers

The match preview to the football match Bendel Insurance vs Enugu Rangers in the Nigeria NPFL compares both teams and includes the latest matches of the teams, the match facts, head to head (h2h), goal statistics, table standings, match strengths and at least a computer calculated match prediction. These facts should all be considered to place a successful bet on this match.

For this match Soccer Predictions AI suggest as main prediction Home & Over 2.5, for the prediction level 1 we suggest Home, the prediction level 2 is Over 2.5 and as a correct score prediction we point for 2-1. The stake level is 8.

The match between Bendel Insurance vs Enugu Rangers, will be hosted by Bendel Insurance for the Nigeria NPFL and will take place on 2025-12-13 and the kick-off at 15:00.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Bendel Insurance vs Enugu Rangers game prediction?

The main prediction for Bendel Insurance vs Enugu Rangers is Home & Over 2.5 and the correct score prediction is 2-1.

What time is kick-off for the Bendel Insurance vs Enugu Rangers game?

The game will start Saturday at 15:00.

What are the odds on Bendel Insurance winning?

The odd for the Bendel Insurance win is 1.57

What are the odds on Enugu Rangers winning?

The odd for the Enugu Rangers win is 5.75

soccer predictions

Soccer Predictions AI is the platform for useful tips, strategies and analysis for soccer games. The goal of Soccer Predictions AI is to help the community make accurate forecasts. In addition to the advanced tip system, we provide betting enthusiasts extensive previews to arrive at the most accurate prediction possible.

Disclaimer: The odds displayed on this page are for informational purposes only. They are provided solely for entertainment and educational use. It is not possible to place real or simulated bets on this site. We do not offer or promote any form of gambling or betting. Please enjoy the content responsibly and understand that no monetary or non-monetary wagering is supported or allowed on this platform.

soccer predictions

Copyright © 2026 Soccer Predictions AI

soccer predictions
menu open menu close