AC Reggiana vs Sudtirol

Teams Stats
Teams Stats
AC Reggiana
(Last 10 Games)
Won
5 times
Draw
2 times
Lost
3 times
Over 2.5
3 times
Under 2.5
7 times
Btts Yes
5 times
Btts No
5 times
Scored
14 goals
Conceded
9 goals
Sudtirol
(Last 10 Games)
Won
3 times
Draw
4 times
Lost
3 times
Over 2.5
4 times
Under 2.5
6 times
Btts Yes
5 times
Btts No
5 times
Scored
13 goals
Conceded
12 goals
Teams Form
Teams Form
AC Reggiana
Sudtirol
Predictions
Predictions
Main Prediction:
Away
Prediction Level 1:
Away
Correct Score:
0-1
Stake Level:
Medium
AC Reggiana Home Stats
AC Reggiana Home Stats
AC Reggiana home only (Last 10 Games)
Won
5 times
Draw
2 times
Lost
3 times
Sudtirol Away Stats
Sudtirol Away Stats
Sudtirol away only (Last 10 Games)
Won
1 time
Draw
4 times
Lost
5 times
AC Reggiana Last Results
AC Reggiana Last Results
Date
Game
Result
10.26
Pineto
Reggiana
2 : 0
10.26
Reggiana
Torres
2 : 0
10.26
Reggiana
Spezia
0 : 1
09.26
Perugia
Reggiana
1 : 0
09.26
Reggiana
Latina
1 : 0
Sudtirol Last Results
Sudtirol Last Results
Date
Game
Result
10.26
Juve Stabia
Sudtirol
3 : 0
10.26
Sudtirol
Ascoli
0 : 0
10.26
Sudtirol
Wacker Innsbruck
2 : 3
09.26
Arezzo
Sudtirol
1 : 4
09.26
Genoa
Sudtirol
1 : 0
Serie B Table
Serie B Table
#
Team
MP
W
D
L
PT
1
Palermo
7
6
1
0
19
2
Mantova
7
4
2
1
14
3
Pisa
7
4
1
2
13
4
Modena
7
4
1
2
13
5
Sudtirol
7
3
3
1
12
6
Ascoli
7
3
3
1
12
7
Avellino
7
3
2
2
11
8
Benevento
7
3
2
2
11
9
Arezzo
7
3
1
3
10
10
Virtus Entella
7
2
3
2
9
11
Hellas Verona
7
2
2
3
8
12
Cesena
7
1
5
1
8
13
Carrarese
7
2
1
4
7
14
Empoli
7
2
1
4
7
15
Padova
7
2
1
4
7
16
Cremonese
7
1
3
3
6
17
Vicenza Virtus
7
1
3
3
6
18
Juve Stabia
7
2
3
2
5
19
Sampdoria
7
1
1
5
4
20
Catanzaro
7
1
1
5
4
More Predictions
More Predictions

AC Reggiana vs Sudtirol

The match preview to the football match AC Reggiana vs Sudtirol in the Italy Serie B compares both teams and includes the latest matches of the teams, the match facts, head to head (h2h), goal statistics, table standings, match strengths and at least a computer calculated match prediction. These facts should all be considered to place a successful bet on this match.

For this match Soccer Predictions AI suggest as main prediction Away, for the prediction level 1 we suggest Away and as a correct score prediction we point for 0-1. The stake level is 6.

The match between AC Reggiana vs Sudtirol, will be hosted by AC Reggiana for the Italy Serie B and will take place on 2026-03-03 and the kick-off at 19:00.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the AC Reggiana vs Sudtirol game prediction?

The main prediction for AC Reggiana vs Sudtirol is Away and the correct score prediction is 0-1.

What time is kick-off for the AC Reggiana vs Sudtirol game?

The game will start Tuesday at 19:00.

What are the odds on AC Reggiana winning?

The odd for the AC Reggiana win is 2.82

What are the odds on Sudtirol winning?

The odd for the Sudtirol win is 2.45

soccer predictions

Soccer Predictions AI is the platform for useful tips, strategies and analysis for soccer games. The goal of Soccer Predictions AI is to help the community make accurate forecasts. In addition to the advanced tip system, we provide betting enthusiasts extensive previews to arrive at the most accurate prediction possible.

Disclaimer: The odds displayed on this page are for informational purposes only. They are provided solely for entertainment and educational use. It is not possible to place real or simulated bets on this site. We do not offer or promote any form of gambling or betting. Please enjoy the content responsibly and understand that no monetary or non-monetary wagering is supported or allowed on this platform.

soccer predictions

Copyright © 2026 Soccer Predictions AI

soccer predictions
menu open menu close